Mission Statement
Family Resources Summer Resouces Web Resources
Student Life 6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade James Denman Tardy Policy Omie Beacon Center Clubs
Staff Directory AVID English Language Arts Department Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Counseling Department
Denman Athletics Softball Baseball Girl's Basketball Boy's Basketball Soccer Boy's Soccer Girls Volleyball Track & Field Running Club
James Denman Middle School Library Online Textbooks
denmanface.png peace.jpg

Login

Non-Discrimination Policy

San Francisco Unified School District programs, activities, and practices shall be free from discrimination based on actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, national origin, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, or gender expression; or on the basis of a person’s association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics.

If you believe you have been discriminated against, immediately contact the school site principal and/or Executive Director of the Office of Equity, Ruth Diep, at (415) 355-7334 or diepr@sfusd.edu.  A copy of SFUSD’s uniform complaint policy is available upon request.

News

All City Finals (Denman Track)

Congratulations to the Track team for a successful and fun season!!! Below are the results for the All City Finals.  Congrats to the finalists!

85 Girls 4x100 Relay - Wendy Chen, Charisse Wong, Kimmy Ou, Mandy Lau- 7th place

95 Boys 4x100 Relay - Justin Ou, Vince Villanueva, Toan Nguyen, Alex Troung- 6th Place

105 Boys 4x100 Relay - Jeffrey Chan, Francis Saguisin, Sebastian Bhattacharya, Darryl Conlu- 9th Place

105 Girls 4x100 Relay - Cindy Lei, Anthea Malonesio, Mikaela Cueresma, Patricia Fong- 4th Place

4x400 Relay - Cindy Lei, Patricia Fong, Edward Castorena, Nathan Zhou- 5th Place

400 Meter Dash: Patricia Fong - 1st place, Cindy Lei - 6th Place, Alex Troung - 4th Place

200 Meter Dash: Francis Saguisin - 3rd Place, Sebastian Bhattacharya - 7th Place

100 Meter Dash: Mikaela Cuaresma - 2nd Place, Nathan Zhou - 3rd Place, Kailyn Carino - 9th Place

High Jump: Abdon Baluyut-Danting - 3rd Place, Shirley Xie - 6th Place, Gabe Delfin - 7th Place, Gabrielle Concepcion - 8th Place

1600 Meters:  Edward Castorena - 6th Place, Clifford Stites - 8th Place, Lena Hartsough - 8th Place

Posted by: Mark Aquino
Published: 5/5/15

Denman Weekly Bulletin

The Denman Weekly Bulletin is a place to get up to date information about Denman events and announcements. Each week the PDF version will be attached below. Please click the attachment to stay in the know.  

Posted by: Christopher Barron
Published: 10/9/14

1st Semester Success!

Congratulations to all students for a successful Fall semester. 4 out of 5 Denman students are earning an A or B in English and Math!

DTV - Episode 2

This text will be replaced

DenmanTV 2014 - Episode 1

This text will be replaced

Ally Week 2014

This text will be replaced